Staff

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Position  Name  Main Responsibilities  
Principal  Mrs A Gavin  Monitoring, School Improvement, Timetables,  CPD, Behaviour   
Assistant Principal  Mrs C Clayton  SENDCo, Reading, NQT Mentor
Assistant Principal  Mr J GallucciMaths, Data, Curriculum
Inclusion Leader  Miss R Ryley  LKS2 Leader, Safeguarding, Inclusion, Looked  After Children
Finance Manager  Mrs K SweeneyFinance, Line Manager for Site Manager,  Kitchen Manager,  

EARLY YEARS TEAM

Year Group  Name  Position  
Nursery  Mrs R KerrTeacher/RE and Outdoor Learning Leader  
Mrs C McCormick  Nursery Nurse  
Miss R MitchellApprentice Teaching Assistant  
Reception     Miss W Allatt  Teacher/ EYFS leader  
Mrs S HussainTeacher
Miss J Ayers  Teaching Assistant  
Mrs D Newlove   Teaching Assistant  
Miss R Mitchell  Apprentice Teaching Assistant  

Key Stage 1  

Year Group  Name   Position  
Year 1  Mr I Flory              Teacher/Talk for Writing Leader  
Miss R RyleyInclusion Leader
Miss P Robinson      Teacher/Key Stage 1 leader/Writing Leader
Mrs V Todd          Teaching Assistant  
Miss J Walton       Nursery Nurse
Mrs D ButlerTeaching Assistant  
Year 2  Miss R Lynch   Teacher/Phonics Leader
Miss L Lickley   Teacher/Oracy Leader
Mrs J HadleyTeaching Assistant  
Mrs A lightTeaching Assistant

Lower Key Stage 2 Team

Year GroupNamePosition
Year 3  Miss D Crossland  Teacher/Science
Miss I WondergemTeacher/NQT
Mrs M Naylor  Teaching Assistant  
Mrs B SullivanTeaching Assistant
Mrs A JamesTeaching Assistant  
Year 4  Mr R Ranton  Teacher/Computing Leader  
Mrs L GrimesTeacher/History & Geography Leader
Mrs J BairstowTeaching Assistant  
Mrs P VerityTeaching Assistant  

Upper Key Stage 2

Year GroupNamePosition
Year 5  Mr S Poole  Teacher/Art and Design Leader
Mrs DavyTeacher/SMSC & PSCHE Leader
Dr E MoriartyTeacher/History Leader
Mrs L McGinn  Teaching Assistant  
Mrs A NagmeenTeaching Assistant
Year 6  Mr T CarmanTeacher/NQT
Mr J Gallucci  Assistant Principal
Mrs K Waterhouse  Teaching Assistant  
Miss L Bond   Teaching Assistant  
Mrs M Jones Teaching Assistant/Intervention Support Leader

Pastoral Team  

Name  Position  
Ms A Hodgson    Parental Involvement Worker/Deputy Safeguarding Lead  
Mrs D George   Pastoral Support Leader/Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Additional Staff

Name  Position  
Mrs C MerifieldMusic Teacher  
Mr LewsleySports Coach
Miss C Fowler  Sustainability & Outdoor Learning  
Mrs P Read  Cover Supervisor  
Mrs T Butterworth  Cover Supervisor  

Office Team

Name  Position  
Mrs J Starbuck  Finance Officer             
Mrs C Pearson Administrative Assistant   
Mr I Ahmed  IT Network Manager  (PT)

Site Team

Name  Position  
Mr P Causier  Site Manager      
Miss H Andrew  Cleaner                  
Miss J Mellors  Cleaner                  
Miss D Walker  Cleaner                  
Miss D Dixon  Cleaner                  
Mrs S ThorntonCleaner
Miss T WheelerCleaner

Kitchen Team

Name  Position  
Mrs D Andrew  Catering Manager  
Mrs C Armitage  Assist Catering Manager  
Mrs N Brandon  Kitchen Assistant  
Mrs S Crowther  Kitchen Assistant  
Mrs J Falconer  Kitchen Assistant  
Mrs L Venner  Kitchen Assistant  

Lunchtime Supervisor Team

Name  Position  
Mrs D Schofield-Dowling  Lunchtime Manager  
Mrs M Staunton  Assistant Lunchtime Manager  
Mrs T Begum  Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs S Hales  Lunchtime Supervisor  
Miss S Hoyle  Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs J Jones  Lunchtime Supervisor  
Miss J Mellors  Lunchtime Supervisor  
Ms J Tomlinson  Lunchtime Supervisor  
Miss T Wilcock  Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs A MeehanLunchtime Supervisor
Miss D DixonLunchtime Supervisor