Staff

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Position  Name  Main Responsibilities  
Principal  Mrs A Gavin  Monitoring, School Improvement, Timetables,  CPD  
Vice Principal  Mr G Sykes  Assessment, Behaviour, RQT Mentor,  Lunchtimes  
Assistant Principal  Mrs S Fox  UKS2 Joint Leader, SEND, Pupil Premium,Intervention  
Assistant Principal  Mrs C Clayton  UKS2 Joint Leader, Curriculum, Reading, NQT  Mentor  
Inclusion Leader  Miss R Ryley  LKS2 Leader, Safeguarding, Inclusion, Looked  After Children  
Business Manager  Mrs A Sykes  Finance, Line Manager for Site Manager  Kitchen Manager,  

EARLY YEARS TEAM

Year Group  Name  Position  
Nursery  Miss N Towers  Nursery Teacher  
Mrs C McCormick  Nursery Nurse  
Miss H Deakin  Apprentice Teaching Assistant  
Miss J WaltonNursery Nurse
Reception     Miss W Allatt  Teacher/ EYFS leader  
Mrs R Kerr  Teacher/RE and Outdoor Learning Leader  
Mrs D Newlove  Teaching Assistant  
Miss J Ayers  Teaching Assistant  
Mrs M Naylor  Teaching Assistant  
Miss R Mitchell  Apprentice Teaching Assistant  

Key Stage 1  

Year Group  Name   Position  
Year 1  Mr I Flory              Teacher/Talk for Writing Leader  
Mrs J BretherickTeacher
Miss R Lynch       Teacher  
Mrs V Todd          Teaching Assistant  
Mrs K Waterhouse          Teaching Assistant  
Miss D Butler              Teaching Assistant  
Year 2  Miss P Robinson   Teacher/Key Stage 1 Leader  
Miss L Lickley   Teacher  
Mrs J Bairstow   Teaching Assistant  
Miss I Khan   Teaching Assistant  

Lower Key Stage 2 Team

Year GroupNamePosition
Year 3  Miss D Crossland  Teacher/SEMH & Behaviour  
Miss A Brook  Teacher/Spanish Leader  
Mrs G Warrington   Teaching Assistant  
Mrs A Light  Teaching Assistant  
Year 4  Mr R Ranton  Teacher/Computing Leader  
Miss R Packwood  Teacher/SEND support  
Ms P VerityTeaching Assistant  
Mrs A James   Teaching Assistant  

Upper Key Stage 2

Year GroupNamePosition
Year 5  Mr S Poole  Teacher/Science Leader  
Mrs L Grimes  Teacher/History & Geography Leader  
Miss L BondTeaching Assistant  
Mrs L McGinn  Teaching Assistant  
Year 6  Mrs C Davy  Teacher/SMSC & PSCHE Leader  
Mrs E WinterTeacher 
Mr J Gallucci  Teacher/Maths Leader  
Mrs A Nagmeen (PT)  Teaching Assistant  
Miss H Pawson (PT)  Teaching Assistant  
Mrs B Sullivan  Teaching Assistant  

Pastoral Team  

Name  Position  
Ms A Hodgson    Parental Involvement Worker  
Mrs D George   Pastoral Support Leader  
Mrs E Stoddart   Pastoral Support Worker  
Mrs C Hopkins   Pastoral Support Worker  
Mr U Khan   Learning Mentor  

Additional Staff

Name  Position  
Mr M Drake  Music Teacher  
Mr K McDonald  Sports Coach  
Miss C Fowler  Sustainability & Outdoor Learning  
Miss S Farooq  Cover Supervisor  
Mrs P Read  Cover Supervisor  
Mrs T Butterworth  Cover Supervisor  

Intervention Team

Name  Position  
Mrs M Jones  Intervention Support Leader  
Mrs J Hadley  Intervention Support  

Office Team

Name  Position  
Mrs A Sykes  Business Manager             
Mrs J Starbuck  Office Manager                  
Mrs C Pearson  Administrative Assistant   
Miss S Hamilton  Administrative Assistant   
Mr I Ahmed  IT Network Manager        

Site Team

Name  Position  
Mr P Causier  Site Manager      
Miss H Andrew  Cleaner                  
Miss J Mellors  Cleaner                  
Miss D Finbow  Cleaner                  
Miss D Walker  Cleaner                  
Mrs E Warriner  Cleaner                  
Miss D Dixon  Cleaner                  

Kitchen Team

Name  Position  
Mrs D Andrew  Catering Manager  
Mrs C Armitage  Assist Catering Manager  
Mrs N Brandon  Kitchen Assistant  
Mrs S Crowther  Kitchen Assistant  
Mrs J Falconer  Kitchen Assistant  
Mrs L Venner  Kitchen Assistant  

Lunchtime Supervisor Team

Name  Position  
Mrs D Schofield-Dowling  Lunchtime Manager  
Mrs M Staunton  Assistant Lunchtime Manager  
Mrs T Begum  Lunchtime Supervisor  
Miss D Finbow  Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs S Hales  Lunchtime Supervisor  
Miss S Hoyle  Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs C Hudson  Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs J Jones  Lunchtime Supervisor  
Miss J Mellors  Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs L Oliver-Enright  Lunchtime Supervisor  
Miss Bridget Rice  Lunchtime Supervisor  
Ms Julie Tomlinson  Lunchtime Supervisor  
Miss T Wilcock  Lunchtime Supervisor  
Mrs A MeehanLunchtime Supervisor
Mrs M KaurLunchtime Supervisor
Miss D DixonLunchtime Supervisor